South High School

11 Grosse Pointe Blvd., Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236

Department Phone Directory
 
 

 INFORMATION         432-3500

 
Athletics
Athletic Director & Asst. Principal - Jeremy Hawkins

432-3540

Secretary - Jane Schmidt432-3542
Pool432-3720


 
Attendance
Attendance Tape (24 Hour)432-3501
Margaret Murphy (Grades 9th & 10th)
Maureen Cavera (Grades 11th & 12th)

 
Co-Op
Business - Erin Schmidt432-5639
Lifeskills - Marianne Modlin432-5372
 
Counseling Center
Fax432-3527


Beth Walsh-Sahutske432-3522
Aja Perales432-3526
Eric Burson432-3524
Troy Glasser432-3521
Nick Bernbeck432-3523
Doug Roby - Student Assistance432-3588
Lisa Khoury - School Psychologist432-3525
Receptionist - Lisa Armentrout432-3519
 
Department Workrooms
Art - Kit Aro & Tom Szmrecsanyi432-3559
Business - Michele Davis432-5323
English - Harry Campion / Daniele Peck432-3657
Foreign Language - Bettina Amato432-3677
Lifeskills & Physical Education - Patricia O'Hare432-3651
Math - Alan Vassel & David Martin432-3564
Performing Arts - Instrumental Music432-3642
Performing Arts - Vocal Music432-3638
  Fax432-3639
Pointe Players432-3645
Physical Education Office432-3585
Science - Lisa Bouda432-5204
Social Studies - DeEtte Nardone432-3595
432-3596
Technology432-3578
Television Production - Steve Geresy432-3553
 
Library Media Center
Courtney McGuire - Media Specialist432-3590

Plant/Custodial Department
Receiving Room432-3538
Boiler Room432-3537


Resource Centers
Career Resource Center (CRC)432-3675
Learning/Secondary Resource Center (LRC/SRC) 432-3741
Learning/Secondary Resource Center (LRC/SRC)
432-3689
 
Sub Office - Teachers
Val Wouters432-3019


Other
AV - Engineers432-3537
Bookstore - John Cilluffo432-3592
Cafeteria 432-3508
Commercial Foods 432-3651
Financial Clerk - Marna Ignagni432-3515
  Fax432-3502
Records - Kahli Williams432-3535
School Store432-3620
South TV Production Department432-3553
Student Activities - Maria Mitzel
432-3518
Student Center432-3697
Tower432-3649
Yearbook432-3615
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLOSE